Paraglider ITV Daytona

New product

BEGIN, PROGRESS, DEVELOP WITH DAYTONA!

Pleasure, ease, security define the character of the Daytona.

An evolving wing without compromise made to accompany you throughout your progress.

More details

Delivery time about 5 days. Consult us

2 783,33 €

Data sheet

Ratio4.95
Cert. (EN/LTF/DGAC)DGAC-Paramotor
Paramotor cert.Yes
Weight kg5.8

More info

The Daytona adopts the latest technology and benefits from 40 years of ITV brand experience.

It is an evolutionary wing made to accompany you throughout your progression.

Its new FULL REFLEX profile gives it unmatched stability and security, while making it manageable and playful regardless of your position on the trimmers.

To enjoy it longer, it has been assembled with the best materials on the market.

In its initial configuration, the wing has simplified elevators to facilitate takeoffs, flights and landings. Its speed range is then suitable for all pilots.

An optional EVO kit will add more race to the trims, an accelerator and the possibility of 2D steering like the champions. DAYTONA will be faster and more playful.

Colors :

Specifications :

DAYTONA2123262932
Aspect ratio4.954.954.954.954.95
Flat Surface (m²)21.023.026.029.030
Weight (kg)5.25.55.86.16.5
Span (m)10.1910.711.41212.6
Chord (m)2.532.662.832.983.14
Number of cells4949494949
Inflight weight range debutant (kg)50-10070-11085-130100-150120-170
Inflight weight range inter (kg)80-12090-135110-155130-165150-190
Trim speed (km/h)4040404040
Max speed (km/h)5050505050
Max speed - Kit evo (km/h)6060606060
CertificationDGACDGACDGACDGACDGAC
Load test 5,25g>250kg>250kg>250kg>250kg>250kg

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Paraglider ITV Daytona

Paraglider ITV Daytona

BEGIN, PROGRESS, DEVELOP WITH DAYTONA!

Pleasure, ease, security define the character of the Daytona.

An evolving wing without compromise made to accompany you throughout your progress.

Accessories