Paraglider OZONE Viper 5

New product

Para-competitive wing!

The Viper 5 is a paramotor competition wing for only very experienced pilots. It can be used for classic competitions or slalom races. Version 5 is an evolution of the Viper 4.
.

More details

Delivery time about 5 days. Consult us

3 365,83 €

Data sheet

Ratio6.16
Cert. (EN/LTF/DGAC)DGAC-Paramotor
Paramotor cert.Yes
Weight kg4.1

More info

Technical data

sizes16182022
Number of cells62626262
Projected area (m2)13.715.417.118.8
Flat Area (m^2)16182022
Projected Span (m)7.688.158.599
Flat Span (m)9.6410.2210.7711.3
Projected Aspect Ratio4.34.34.34.3
Flat Aspect Ratio5.85.85.85.8
Root Chord (m)2.12.232.352.46
Glider Weight (kg)3.643.914.184.46
PG Weight Range (kg)55-8065-9075-10585-115
PPG Weight Range (kg)80-12090-130100-140110-155
DGACDGACDGACDGACDGAC

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Paraglider OZONE Viper 5

Paraglider OZONE Viper 5

Para-competitive wing!

The Viper 5 is a paramotor competition wing for only very experienced pilots. It can be used for classic competitions or slalom races. Version 5 is an evolution of the Viper 4.
.

Accessories